Named after: Play on words with Crystal - Crystal's Meth. Also Method Man, a rapper in the Wu-Tang Clan.

When we got her: January 26, 2001

Birthdate: October 28, 2000

Passed away: September 19, 2012

Weight: 65-70 lbs.

Nicknames: Meff, Meffers, Meth Marie, Big Mama

Quirks: Can't seem to stay on four feet - her two front paws are constantly airborne.

Other Info: When the others bark we don't care - when Meth barks it gets our attention. She only barks when there's something worth barking at. Can run full speed for hours at a time without getting tired. When we had relatives over in August of 2001, everyone wanted to take her home with them. Excellent digger - she's almost had her paws cut off a couple of times by Justin. Runs the dog household.