Omar

Named after: The best character in the history of television

When we got him: January 24, 2013

Birthdate (approximate): December 23, 2005

Nicknames: Tater, Funny Face, Jabba the Mutt, Darth Tater, Chubby, Grosskie

Weight: 70-75 lbs.

Quirks: He is interested in nothing but what we're doing; could not care less about the 1+ acre of yard; prefers to pee on concrete instead of dirt or grass

Other Info: We always wanted a bulldog, and he is exactly what we hoped a bulldog would be like. He makes us smile just looking at him and his ridiculous face and mannerisms. He doesn't have a mean bone in his body. He is the laziest dog we've ever had, by a wide margin.